XM – Million Dollars in Free Contest


XM Broker


Contest name:   The 1 Million Dollar Forex World Championship

How to join:
1. Open a live account.
2. Register a nickname in the Members Area.
3. Login to the XM Contest Arena.
4. Select and register for the contest.
5. Start trading to win the competition.

Prizes:

Qualifying Round (x10)
♦ 1.   $11 500
♦ 2.    $7 250
♦ 3.    $5 500
♦ 4.    $4 300
♦ 5.    $3 200
   6.    $2 200
   7.    $1 500
   8.    $1 000
   9.      $800
10-12.  $460
13-15.  $360
16-18.  $250
19-27.  $190
28-36.  $170
37-45.  $150
46-54.  $130
55-63.  $120
64-72.  $110
73-81.  $100
82-90.   $90
Semi-Final Round (x1)
♦ 1-10. Participation in the Final Live event with all expenses paid for
(Final Round is a live event and will be held in Thailand)
Final Round (x1)
1.   $150 000
2.   $100 000
3.    $75 000
4.    $40 000
5.    $35 000
6.    $30 000
7.    $25 000
8.    $20 000
9.    $15 000
10.  $10 000
♦ qualification to the next round

Goal: Achieve the largest profit.

Description:
Forex World Championship is a contest promotion in which all XM customers can participate completely free. Forex World Championship consists of 12 rounds (10 Qualifying Rounds, 1 Semi-Final Round and 1 Final Round) and the total prize pool is one million US dollars. Each qualifying round takes about a month, and the number of participants is limited to 50 000. The first five winners of each Qualifying Round will progress to the Semi-Final Round, and will not be able to participate in other Qualifying Rounds. The Semi-Final Round winners get tickets to the Final Round and win cover all expenses of travel to Thailand. The Final Round will be a live contest event that will take place in Thailand. All prizes from the contests are withdrawable. There is 1:30 leverage for major currency pairs and 1:15 leverage for minor currency pairs and commodities. Automated trading is prohibited.

Information about broker:
XM is a popular Forex broker regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (CySEC). Broker provides a high safety standards and has negative balance protection. Large selection of attractive promotions is one of main advantage of the broker. XM offers 30$ No Deposit Bonus, up to 50% Deposit Bonus, Loyalty Program and more. The minimal deposit is 5 USD and the maximum leverage is 1:888.

Contest schedule:

RoundRegistration StartsRegistration EndsContest StartsContest Ends
Round 124.05.201608.06.201601.06.201606.07.2016
Round 208.06.201613.07.201606.07.201603.08.2016
Round 313.07.201610.08.201603.08.201607.09.2016
Round 410.08.201614.09.201607.09.201605.10.2016
Round 514.09.201612.10.201605.10.201602.11.2016
Round 612.10.201609.11.201602.11.201607.12.2016
Round 709.11.201614.12.201607.12.201604.01.2017
Round 814.12.201611.01.201704.01.201701.02.2017
Round 911.01.201708.02.201701.02.201701.03.2017
Round 1008.02.201708.03.201701.03.201705.04.2017
Semi-Final--19.04.201726.04.2017
Final--18.05.201719.05.2017

Contest duration: 1 June 2016 – 19 May 2017


Broker Review     Broker Website

Do you recommend this promotion?

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.